Home Feedback Site Map Search


 

Home

 

Photos courtesy of Christina Handley

Killusty Kitchen Gardens

 

Order a copy of Hugh Morshead's new book

 

 

Results - Killusty Farm Horse Trials 2008             
   
Entry  
Division # Horse Rider Dressage X-Country Stadium Final Pen. Place
Jr E "A" 37 Dominic Emily Coppins 53.3 2.0 0.00 55.30 1
  4 Rio Lobo Samantha Irwin 58.5 0.0 0.00 58.50 2
  40 Native Edition Julia Whatley 45.0 16.0 0.25 61.25 3
  28 Just A Dream Taylor Avann 57.0 20.0 0.00 77.00 4
  132 Mr. Handsome Emily McCallum 72.8 0.0 5.50 78.30 5
  34 Silent Request Clara Greig 68.3 12.4 0.00 80.70 6
  25 If Looks Could Kill Kaytlin Roberts 66.0 20.4 0.00 86.40 7
  19 Nickle and Dime Savannah Massimo 62.3 28.8 8.00 99.10 8
  1 Catch Me If You Can Madeline Barnes 80.3 158.2 0.00 238.50  
  7 Former Cowboy Sarah Anstey 75.8 E E E  
  16 Special Edition Katie Ann Byer 76.5 14.8 E E  
  22 Glenelg Clyde Dionne Shortt 64.5 -- E E  
  31 Bay Street April Simmonds 64.5 E 0.00 E  
   
   
   
   
Division # Horse Rider Dressage X-Country Stadium Final Pen. Place
Jr E "B" 29 King Ricki Shelby Avann 45.0 0.0 4.00 49.00 1
  17 Merlins Magic Tierney Scott 51.8 0.0 0.00 51.80 2
  11 Thunder Jennifer Pett 53.3 2.0 0.00 55.30 3
  8 Prospect's Lehara Mitchell Hall 54.0 0.0 11.25 65.25 4
  26 Breezin Stephanie Pennycook 48.8 20.0 0.00 68.80 5
  35 Jackie Boy Rebecca Egan 70.5 3.0 0.00 73.50 6
  14 Letterman Tori Beauchemin 56.3 20.0 4.00 80.30 7
  32 Blue Grass Bliss Megan Hodgson 51.8 39.0 0.00 90.80 8
  2 Unforgetable Manitoba Jazmin Visco 70.5 -- E E  
  20 Hemric Becky Meens 58.5 -- E E  
  23 Bahawian Rapsody Daria Ivandaeva 71.3 E 18.50 E  
  38 McDoogle Erin Burns 55.5 -- E E  
  5 Classic Emerald Laura Parliament S S S S  
   
   
   
Division # Horse Rider Dressage X-Country Stadium Final Pen. Place
Sr E 6 Aurora Karen Barns 46.5 0.0 0.00 46.50 1
  21 Jerry McGuire Dianne Mast 60.0 0.0 0.25 60.25 2
  15 Little Victory Renee Reeves 63.8 0.0 2.00 65.80 3
  18 Love On The Run Cambell Steuart 66.8 0.0 0.25 67.05 4
  9 Somerled's O'Finnigan Tania Burrows 63.8 0.0 4.00 67.80 5
  24 Just Cruis'n Bernadette McKnight 61.5 8.4 0.25 70.15 6
  3 King Stag Amelia Jones 54.0 87.2 4.25 145.45 7
  27 Freedom Jenny Mason 57.8 E 0.00 E  
  12 Maddy Jenna Patterson S -- S S  
   
Division # Horse Rider Dressage X-Country Stadium Final Pen. Place
OE 41 Callebaut Nicole Parkin 51.0 0.0 5.25 56.3 1
  42 Princesse de Taute MH Lessard 63.8 0.0 0.00 63.8 2
  36 Spartan's Swagman Sandra McDonald 59.3 0.0 8.50 67.8 3
  30 K'zoo Slew Alana Yourkevich 51.8 20.0 0.00 71.8 4
  39 Scout Jessica Stringer 63.0 28.0 7.25 98.3 5
  33 Reminisce Anna Ritchie 45.8 R 0.50 R  
   
   
Pre-Training  
Division # Horse Rider Dressage X-Country Stadium Final Pen. Place
Jr PT 115 Euqor Sean Mitchell 43.5 0.0 4.00 47.50 1
  73 Raven Kylie Figueira 45.8 0.0 8.00 53.80 2
  86 Kryptonite Leslie Ewing 54.8 0.0 0.00 54.80 3
  89 Wintario Emilie Cleminon 54.8 0.0 0.00 54.80 4
  90 Isis Jordan Stolzel 54.8 0.8 1.75 57.35 5
  79 Piece Of The Puzzle Tasha Orr 60.0 0.0 0.00 60.00 6
  70 Emerald Isle William Dow 58.5 0.0 4.00 62.50 7
  87 Hottamolli Liza Igochine 67.5 0.0 0.00 67.50 8
  82 Right Round the Bend Jazmyne Wooley 61.5 8.4 0.00 69.90  
  43 Senorita Katie Irwin 50.3 20.0 0.25 70.55  
  76 Moulin Rouge Avery Gagnon 41.3 21.6 8.00 70.90  
  67 Prospect's Petronus Stephen Hall 59.3 10.0 4.00 73.30  
  58 Pearls of Wisdom Carly Barron 67.5 10.8 0.00 78.30  
  64 Prospect's Ebony Mitchell Hall 60.0 26.4 9.25 95.65  
  46 The Perfect Storm Bonnie Greenaway 66.0 36.0 0.00 102.00  
  55 Royal Highberry Katie Buxton 54.8 74.0 4.00 132.80  
  88 Victor's Kira Margje Quinn 63.0 153.0 0.00 216.00  
  52 Love One Way Laura Conville 59.3 -- E E  
  61 So Unique Hanna Loeppky 69.0 E 0.00 E  
  *Ties in final scores broken by x-c time (closest to Optimum)  
   
Division # Horse Rider Dressage X-Country Stadium Final Pen. Place
Sr PT 62 Amarreto Jordan Thompson 42.8 0.0 5.00 47.80 1
  44 Sawyer Lisa Thompson 47.3 0.0 4.00 51.30 2
  68 HWY #26 Randy Robertson 50.3 0.0 4.00 54.30 3
  50 Guinness Martha Cameron 54.0 3.2 0.00 57.20 4
  47 A Dreamer's Edition Katie Crichton 62.3 0.0 0.00 62.30 5
  65 Milky Way Kate Krestow 56.3 6.0 4.25 66.55 6
  53 Angel Aaliyah Holly Wooldridge 58.5 8.0 0.25 66.75 7
  74 She's All That Jane Muller-Parry 55.5 11.2 4.25 70.95 8
  77 Jake Suzanne Stieglmayr 48.8 28.0 0.00 76.80  
  56 Furioso 66 Leigh Cenerelli 67.5 17.6 0.00 85.10  
  59 City Slicker Natalie Tourikian 53.3 29.2 6.00 88.50  
  71 Monster Truck Jocelyn Donaldson 66.0 8.8 17.75 92.55  
   
   
Division # Horse Rider Dressage X-Country Stadium Final Pen. Place
OPT 45 Chico de Oro Debbie Hazlewood 43.5 1.2 4.25 48.95 1
  54 Toots Nancy Robertson 42.0 0.0 8.00 50.00 2
  78 Saluda Anne Zander 51.8 0.0 0.00 51.80 3
  72 All the Right Moves Michelle Baker 54.8 0.0 0.00 54.80 4
  63 Heartbreaker Katlyn Hewson 42.0 1.6 11.75 55.35 5
  60 Devonnaire Michelle Mueller 48.8 10.0 0.00 58.80 6
  69 Explicit Jessica Phoenix 45.0 12.4 4.75 62.15 7
  66 Jeremiah Elizabeth Hawley 53.3 16.8 1.50 71.60 8
  75 Roman Candle Jennifer Irwin 57.0 14.8 0.00 71.80  
  48 Big MacKenzie Christina Leschied 63.0 6.4 4.50 73.90  
  81 Northern Justice Diana Burnett 67.5 2.4 4.75 74.65  
  84 The Accomplice Kendal Lehari 66.0 8.0 4.00 78.00  
  51 Vincent Kendal Lehari 45.0 69.6 0.00 114.60  
  57 Patrick Sandra McDonald 51.8 E E  
   
   
Training  
Division # Horse Rider Dressage X-Country Stadium Final Pen. Place
Jr T 103 Petunia Arianna Hustler 53.3 0.0 0.75 54.05 1
  91 Irish Rhythm Rachel McDonough 55.8 0.0 2.00 57.80 2
  109 Delilah Cassandra Jeschke 59.2 0.0 2.50 61.70 3
  94 Lazer Speed Christine Oldridge 55.8 0.0 10.25 66.05 4
  100 The Tourist Emily Miller 70.0 0.0 4.00 74.00 5
  106 Last Call Abi Roman 55.0 20.0 0.25 75.25 6
  112 Lacey's Platinum Visa Kim Geisberger 56.7 11.2 12.00 79.90 7
  97 Brewster Jenna Lewis 66.7 12.0 8.00 86.70 8
  114 Welton Sarah Talago 46.7 36.8 22.00 105.50  
   
   
Division # Horse Rider Dressage X-Country Stadium Final Pen. Place
Sr T 104 Quito Heather Kirk 46.7 0.0 4.50 51.20 1
  110 Blue Moon Wendy Brett 58.3 0.0 1.25 59.55 2
  101 Wisconsin Claus Zander 55.0 0.0 8.25 63.25 3
  98 Poetry in Motion Rebecca Simmons 64.2 5.6 8.75 78.55 4
  107 Gopher Christy Zerygiewicz 72.5 0.0 12.00 84.50 5
  95 Kahlua Elyse Howat 70.8 1.2 13.50 85.50 6
  92 Bella Kirstie Freitag 60.8 W 8.00 W  
  113 Shotgun Express Kirstie Freitag* 68.3 W 16.75 W  
   
Division # Horse Rider Dressage X-Country Stadium Final Pen. Place
OT 93 Bogart Jacqui Evans 44.2 0.0 1.00 45.20 1
  96 Logan's Run Gwen Lehari 51.7 0.8 0.00 52.50 2
  99 Smarty Pants Kelly List 60.8 4.0 1.50 66.30 3
  105 Expression Jessica Phoenix 58.3 20.0 5.25 83.55 4
  111 Outrageous Fortune Garry Roque 64.2 7.2 22.75 94.15 5
  102 Jennifer Irwin 64.2 24.0 11.00 99.20 6
  108 Kimana Kid Celeste Rattray 56.7 129.0 0.00 185.70 7
   
   
Preliminary  
Division # Horse Rider Dressage X-Country Stadium Final Pen. Place
Sr/YR 121 Barb'Eric Erin MacDonald 39.3 10.4 5.00 54.70 1
  120 Epona MacDara Cheyenne Sacchetti 55.0 0.0 4.00 59.00 2
  124 Savannah Shawn Ferguson 55.0 0.8 4.00 59.80 3
  116 Hearts Desire Gail Coplen-Toye 48.6 27.2 0.00 75.80 4
  123 Roux Kaitlyn Habermehl 61.4 6.0 18.00 85.40 5
  126 Yours Truly Gail Coplen-Toye 57.1 92.0 4.00 153.10 6
  125 Gulliver's Travels Sarah Croft 76.4 87.4 2.00 165.80 7
  130 Rather Breezy Krystin Anderson 57.1 E 4.00 E  
   
Division # Horse Rider Dressage X-Country Stadium Final Pen. Place
Open 131 Exuberant Jessica Phoenix 49.3 7.2 4.00 60.50 1
  129 Don't Look Back Curtis Barbour 55.0 8.4 4.00 67.40 2
  127 Shigatzi Diana Burnett 47.9 13.2 10.00 71.10 3
  122 Glendening Phoenix Bob Holman 59.3 7.6 8.00 74.90 4
  128 Park Avenue Romance Vanessa Fenwick 60.0 45.6 2.00 107.60 5
  118 Sportsfield Supersonic Vanessa Fenwick 60.7 76.4 6.00 143.10 6
  117 Top Gun Diana Burnett 56.4 92.0 4.00 152.40 7
 

Henry Equestrian and Highlands Plumbing 
Proud Sponsors of the 2008 Killusty Horse Trials

Hit Counter